ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Abernethy-Amy

Abernethy, Amy

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR, GRADUATE PROGRAMS
Bailey-Rob

Bailey, Rob

MULTIMEDIA CREATION SPECIALIST, DISTANCE EDUCATION
behringer-dianne

Behringer, Dianne

ACADEMIC ASSISTANT
Buchanan, Sean copy

Buchanan, Sean

RESEARCH ADMINISTRATOR
Burmester, Grace

Burmester, Grace

UNDERGRADUATE ACADEMIC ADVISOR & RECRUITER
Chase, Tammen

Chase, Tammen

IT PROFESSIONAL I
Dewitt, Hannah

Dewitt, Hannah

ACADEMIC HR SPECIALIST
Ducote, Collin

Ducote, Collin

END USER COMPUTING SPECIALIST I
Edwards, Randy

Edwards, Randy

FACILITIES OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
Finley, Sam copy

Finley, Sam

FISCAL ASSISTANT
gifford-angela

Gifford, Angela

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
Gilley, Jaclyn

Gilley, Jaclyn

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ASSISTANT II, GEOMATICS
Gobitas-Susana copy

Gobitas, Susana

ACADEMIC ASSISTANT
haselier-kristina

Haselier, Kristina

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR, UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMS
Hernandez-sarah

Hernandez, Sarah

FISCAL ASSISTANT II
houder-sandie

Houder, Sandra

ACADEMIC COORDINATOR, ONLINE COURSES & CERTIFICATE PROGRAMS
lauramore-dawnette

Lauramore, Dawnette

ACCOUNTANT III
lawson-sam

Lawson, Sam

RESEARCH ADMINISTRATOR II
love-cindy

Love, Cindy

FISCAL ASSISTANT II, TRAVEL
Plough, Christie

Plough, Christie

POST-AWARD GRANTS ADVISOR
rhiannon pollard

Pollard, Rhiannon

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, ACADEMIC SUPPORT
quillen-holly

Quillen, Holly

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT ASSISTANT II, TROPICAL AQUACULTURE LABORATORY
Reeves, Christine

Reeves, Christine

HR ASSISTANT
Robbins, Kellie

Robbins, Kellie

FAS OFFICE ASSISTANT/RECEPTIONIST
Rushing, Sarah

Rushing, Sarah

ADMINISTRATIVE SPECIALIST II
sager-scott

Sager, Scott

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR & FORESTER
short-alison

Short, Alison

ACCOUNTANT II
smith-tim

Smith, Tim

MILLHOPPER CAMPUS OPERATIONS
Vogel, Jenny

Vogel, Jennifer

INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGNER, FFGS EXTENSION ONLINE

PROGRAM STAFF

alo-micah2

Alo, Micah

TROPICAL AQUACULTURE LABORATORY FARM MANAGER
Bell-Emily

Bell, Emily

UF/IFAS INVASIVE SPECIES EXTENSION/FISP COORDINATOR
bennett-mo

Bennett, Jason ‚ÄúMo‚ÄĚ

LAKEWATCH REGIONAL COORDINATOR
Cassie-Elise

Cassie, Elise

FLORIDA PROJECT LEARNING TREE ASSISTANT COORDINATOR
degroat-t

DeGroat, Thomas ‚ÄúTad‚ÄĚ

LAKEWATCH LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
demers-chris

Demers, Chris

FLORIDA FOREST STEWARDSHIP PROGRAM, EXTENSION PROGRAM MANAGER
Dervinis-Christopher

Dervinis, Chris

FOREST GENOMICS LABORATORY COORDINATOR
Fedler-Tony

Fedler, Tony

CONSERVED FORESTS ECOSYSTEMS: OUTREACH & RESEARCH COOPERATIVE (CFEOR), RESEARCH COORDINATOR
Glabach-miaya

Glabach, Miaya

RESEARCH COORDINATOR II
Godwin, David

Godwin, David

SOUTHERN FIRE EXCHANGE ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR & CO-PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR
hartman-crystal

Hartman, Crystal

FISHERIES BIOLOGIST
hasson-c

Hasson, Colton

LAKEWATCH LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
Horsburgh, Christy

Horsburgh, Christy

LAKEWATCH SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY MANAGER
Hoyer-Mark

Hoyer, Mark

LAKEWATCH DIRECTOR
Hutchins-Sarah

Hutchins, Sarah

TROPICAL AQUACULTURE LABORATORY BIOLOGICAL SCIENTIST
Ireland, Jessica

Ireland, Jessica

FLORIDA PROJECT LEARNING TREE COORDINATOR
markham-loy

Markham, Loy “Reggie”

SHELLFISH FARM MANAGER
Patmagrian-clayton

Patmagrian, Clayton

TROPICAL AQUACULTURE LABORATORY FARM TECHNICIAN
Peskin, Jocelyn

Peskin, Jocelyn

NATURAL RESOURCES LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE PROGRAM COORDINATOR
Rigsby, Dylan

Rigsby, Dylan

RESEARCH COORDINATOR II
ruiz-i

Ruiz, Ivelisse

LAKEWATCH LABORATORY TECHNICIAN
schwartz-m

Schwartz, Marina

LAKEWATCH REGIONAL COORDINATOR
simon-natalie

Simon, Natalie

BIOLOGICAL SCIENTIST
Sims, Andrew

Sims, Andrew

COOPERATIVE FOREST GENETICS RESEARCH PROGRAM MANAGER
Tarnecki-Joseph

Tarnecki, Joe

RESEARCH COORDINATOR II
Tobing, Sarah – crop

Tobing, Sarah

PROFOREST COORDINATOR
watson-david

Watson, David

LAKEWATCH REGIONAL COORDINATOR
willis-dan

Willis, Daniel

LAKEWATCH RESEARCH COORDINATOR II
wood-amy

Wood, Amy

TROPICAL AQUACULTURE LABORATORY BIOLOGIST